Norwegen 14/15 2

 
Title Address Description
Ona 62.864353, 6.544835
Edoy 63.286010, 8.136187
Bogoya 63.872085, 8.550918
Trondheim 63.438520, 10.396198
Rorvik 64.8597192,11.2249135
Stott 66.9262317,13.4383032
Nordskot 67.8348764,14.7891031
Bogen 67.899936,15.1853675
Harstad 68.8016188,16.5463727
Finnsnes 69.2492304,17.9811356
Tromsö 69.6510773,18.9625779
70.0505986,18.9947007
Torsvag 70.2349038,19.5147801
Vannvag 70.11667,19.983333
Skjervoy 70.2584154,21.5239671
Bergsfjord 70.252057,21.784351
Alta 69.979100,23.319493
Storekorsnes 70.20941,23.187663
Burstad 70.85546,24.318076
Honnigsvag 70.9874568,25.9745973
Hornvika - Nordkap 71.1203256,25.8618164
Hammerfest 70.6723794,23.6832118
Skjervoy 70.2584154,21.5239671
Tromsö 69.6545024,18.9477904
Finnsnes 69.2433186,17.9721877
Grotavaer 68.9786442,16.2651337
Stokmarknes 68.566133,14.9134082
Kabelvag 68.2091315,14.4797265
Nusfjord 68.0348925,13.3475599
Reine 67.9337732,13.0876379
Bodo 67.2937892,14.3557001
Engaoren 66.7249455,13.6628546 nördlich des Polarkreises
Leka 65.089323,11.7398461
Bessaker 64.2516361,10.316478
Sundan 63.4919163,9.1953347
Kristiansund 63.1172738,7.7501351
Bud 62.9066611,6.9132302
Alesund 62.4738676,6.1554609
Bergen 60.397286,5.321889
Ankerbucht Kobbavika 59.927636,5.239539
Haugesund 59.412418,5.267233
Stavanger 58.974359,5.733142
Egersund 58.452500,5.999999
Ankerbucht nahe Farsund 58.072055,6.815579
Korshavn 58.023313,7.000603
Kristiansand 58.142945,8.002345
Anholt 56.715177,11.511275
Grena 56.404801,10.923217
Nyborg im Großen Belt 55.307811,10.790712
Burgstaaken auf Fehmarn 54.4167,11.2000
Travemünde 53.9549,10.8820
Teerhofinsel 53.9549,10.8820

2 thoughts on “Norwegen 14/15

  1. Reply Ola Bergslien Jul 15, 2015 3:42 pm

    To be more precise, the dock I describe is private and used for fishery, but not in use these days. If the owner turns up he will most probable accept you moor alongside. Worst case is you have to move… If you could send me your e-mail adress that would be appreciated.

    Regards

    Ola

  2. Reply Ola Bergslien Jul 15, 2015 3:36 pm

    Hi, Just to inform you. In the harbour named Sund approx 6 Nm NE of Reine, Position: N 68.00,394 E 013.12,680 you can moor alongside a dock at no cost. Worst case they will ask you who you are etc, however there is also another dock which is public and free of charge, but then you will have to move if commercial vessel appears. Here is a museum with old boats, the way thei fished, and old semidiesel engines running inside the museum. The dock we went alongside is on the port side when entering the inner harbour, after having passed the crossing electrical cables (22 meters high). First dock after the red house. No facilities (water, electric poer or other…). Tide these days are approx. 2.5 meters, so ropes need slack to allow tide.

    Wish you fair winds.

    Hope to see you again.
    Regards Ola & Gunn

Leave a Reply